Most Distinguished Chapter Finalists

Second Finalist
Tau Theta Chapter
Labette Community College
Parsons, Kansas

Distinguished Chapter Awards

Eta Gamma Chapter
Coffeyville Community College
Coffeyville, Kansas

Tau Theta Chapter
Labette Community College
Parsons, Kansas

Distinguished Honors in Action Project Awards

Eta Gamma Chapter
Coffeyville Community College
Coffeyville, Kansas

Tau Theta Chapter
Labette Community College
Parsons, Kansas

Distinguished College Project Awards

Eta Gamma Chapter
Coffeyville Community College
Coffeyville, Kansas

Tau Theta Chapter
Labette Community College
Parsons, Kansas

Distinguished Regional Officer Team Awards

Kansas/Nebraska Region
Alyssa Dehncke
Megan Thompson
Curtis Walters
Stacy Whitten

Distinguished Regional Coordinator Award

Tammy Fuentez
Kansas/Nebraska Regional Coordinator

Paragon Awards for New Advisors

Chrissy Baker
Alpha Phi Alpha Chapter
Butler Community College
Andover, Kansas

Continued Excellence Awards for Advisors

Tammy Fuentez
Tau Theta Chapter
Labette Community College
Parsons, Kansas

Linda McFate
Eta Gamma Chapter
Coffeyville Community College
Coffeyville, Kansas

Distinguished Chapter Member Awards

Wesley Merritt
Eta Gamma Chapter
Coffeyville Community College
Coffeyville, Kansas

Distinguished Chapter Officer Awards

Courtney Crane
Eta Gamma Chapter
Coffeyville Community College
Coffeyville, Kansas

Abigail Dominguez
Tau Theta Chapter
Labette Community College
Parsons, Kansas

Katherine Wist
Alpha Zeta Gamma Chapter
Highland Community College
Highland, Kansas

Distinguished Chapter Officer Team Awards

Tomecca Andrews, Russell Cashman, Courtney Crane, Rayanndra Darbro, Kenneth Dodson, Michael Galvan, Courtney Hambleton, Lisha Lamb, Karen Sue McKenzie, Wendy Mejia Neri, Andres Mora, Timothy Munday, Meaghan Rettele and Cristin Shepard
Eta Gamma Chapter
Coffeyville Community College
Coffeyville, Kansas

Kelsie Coltrane, Abigail Dominguez, Sydney Pemberton and Megan Thompson
Tau Theta Chapter
Labette Community College
Parsons, Kansas

Top 100 Chapters

Alpha Phi Alpha Chapter
Butler Community College
Andover, Kansas

Eta Gamma Chapter
Coffeyville Community College
Coffeyville, Kansas

Tau Theta Chapter
Labette Community College
Parsons, Kansas

Distinguished Chapter Member

1st – Wesley Merritt, Eta Gamma, Coffeyville Community College
2nd – David A. Ortiz, Mu Delta, Kansas City Kansas Community College
3rd – Holly Herda, Alpha Phi Alpha, Butler Community College
4th – Mackenzie Brewer, Alpha Zeta Gamma, Highland Community College
5th – Courtney Anderson, Beta Phi Upsilon, Cowley College - Mulvane

Distinguished Chapter Officer

1st – Courtney Crane, Eta Gamma, Coffeyville Community College
2nd – Katherine Wist, Alpha Zeta Gamma, Highland Community College
3rd – Abigail Dominguez, Tau Theta, Labette Community College
4th – Lisha Lamb, Eta Gamma, Coffeyville Community College
5th – Obinna Muoh, Alpha Zeta Gamma, Highland Community College
Honorable Mention – Mariah Baker, Alpha Phi Alpha, Butler Community College
Honorable Mention – Vanessa Bamesberger, Beta Alpha Delta, Central Community College - Hastings
Honorable Mention – Megan Thompson, Tau Theta, Labette Community College
Honorable Mention – Honey Aho, Beta Nu Iota, Neosho Community College - Ottawa
Honorable Mention – Ashley Huslig, Alpha Gamma Upsilon, Cowley College – Arkansas City

Chapter Officer Team

1st – Eta Gamma, Coffeyville Community College
2nd – Tau Theta, Labette Community College
3rd – Alpha Zeta Gamma, Highland Community College
4th – Kappa Gamma, Hutchinson Community College
5th – Alpha Iota Gamma, Johnson County Community College

Chapter Advisor Team

1st – Alpha Zeta Gamma, Highland Community College
2nd – Beta Nu Iota, Neosho Community College – Ottawa
3rd – Alpha Tau Tau, Central Community College – Grand Island

Paragon Award for Advisors

1st – Chrissy Baker, Alpha Phi Alpha, Butler Community College
2nd – Chad Killblane, Beta Phi Upsilon, Cowley College-Mulvane
3rd – Andrea Suhr, Tau Chi, Northeast Community College
4th – Mark Eldridge, Beta Nu Iota, Neosho Community College – Ottawa
5th – Colleen Barnes, Tau Chi, Northeast Community College

Distinguished Chapter Advisor

1st – Kevin Blackwell, Beta Nu Iota, Neosho Community College – Ottawa

Continued Excellence in Advising

1st – Linda McFate, Eta Gamma, Coffeyville Community College
2nd – Tammy Fuentez, Tau Theta, Labette Community College

Distinguished College President

Dr. George C. Knox, Tau Theta, Labette Community College
Dr. David Reist, Alpha Zeta Gamma, Highland Community College

Honors In Action

1st – Tau Theta, Labette Community College
2nd – Eta Gamma, Coffeyville Community College
3rd – Alpha Phi Alpha, Butler Community College
4th – Alpha Iota Gamma, Johnson County Community College
5th – Tau Chi, Northeast Community College
Honorable Mention – Beta Nu Iota, Neosho Community College - Ottawa
Honorable Mention – Alpha Beta Theta, North Platte Community College
Honorable Mention – Beta Phi Upsilon, Cowley College - Mulvane
Honorable Mention – Alpha Gamma Upsilon, Cowley College – Arkansas City
Honorable Mention – Beta Eta Xi, Cloud County Community College – Geary

College Project

1st – Tau Theta, Labette Community College
2nd – Eta Gamma, Coffeyville Community College
3rd – Alpha Gamma Upsilon, Cowley College – Arkansas City
4th – Alpha Phi Alpha, Butler Community College
5th – Mu Delta, Kansas City Kansas Community College
Honorable Mention – Beta Eta Xi, Cloud County Community College - Geary
Honorable Mention – Kappa Gamma, Hutchinson Community College
Honorable Mention – Beta Nu Iota, Neosho Community College - Ottawa
Honorable Mention – Beta Omega, Independence Community College
Honorable Mention – Beta Alpha Delta, Central Community College - Hastings

Most Improved Chapter

1st – Beta Eta Xi, Cloud County Community College – Geary

2nd – Alpha Beta Theta, North Platte Community College
3rd – Beta Nu Iota, Neosho Community College - Ottawa
4th – Tau Chi, Northeast Community College
5th – Alpha Phi Alpha, Butler Community College

Most Outstanding Chapter

1st – Tau Theta, Labette Community College
2nd – Eta Gamma, Coffeyville Community College
3rd – Alpha Phi Alpha, Butler Community College
4th – Alpha Gamma Upsilon, Cowley College – Arkansas City
5th – Beta Nu Iota, Neosho Community College - Ottawa

Service Award

1st – Eta Gamma, Coffeyville Community College
2nd – Alpha Zeta Gamma, Highland Community College
3rd – Tau Theta, Labette Community College
4th – Mu Delta, Kansas City Kansas Community College
5th – Alpha Iota Gamma, Johnson County Community College

Great Idea Award

1st – Mu Delta, Kansas City Kansas Community College
2nd – Alpha Zeta Gamma, Highland Community College
3rd – Alpha Gamma Upsilon, Cowley College- Arkansas City
4th – Beta Omega, Independence Community College
5th – Eta Gamma, Coffeyville Community College

Distinguished Alumnus Award

1st – Jesus Medina, Eta Gamma, Coffeyville Community College
2nd – Paul Flumen, Beta Nu Omega, Highland Community College-Wamego
3rd – Melissa Ashford, Beta Omega, Independence Community College

Sister Chapter Award

1st – Eta Gamma, Coffeyville Community College and Tau Theta, Labette Community College
2nd – Alpha Phi Alpha, Butler Community College and Mu Delta, Kansas City Kansas Community College

Achievement in Literature Award

1st – Alex Arline, Eta Gamma, Coffeyville Community College
2nd – Kayla Cook, Alpha Zeta Gamma, Highland Community College
3rd – Christina Dailey, Alpha Iota Gamma, Johnson County Community College
4th – Linda Marang, Eta Gamma, Coffeyville Community College
5th – Rhiannon Minster, Alpha Iota Gamma, Johnson County Community College

Achievement in Art Award - Photography

1st – Rileigh Greathouse, Alpha Xi Upsilon, Garden City Community College
2nd – Jai Berrero, Alpha Iota Gamma, Johnson County Community College
3rd – Stacy Whitten, Alpha Tau Tau, Central Community College – Grand Island
4th – Mariah Baker, Alpha Phi Alpha, Butler Community College
5th – Brett Novack, Alpha Xi Upsilon, Garden City Community College

Achievement in Art Award – Ceramics/Sculpture

1st – Rayanndra Darbro, Eta Gamma, Coffeyville Community College
2nd – Ramona Nelson, Alpha Iota Gamma, Johnson County Community College
3rd – Aleecya Meinert, Alpha Xi Upsilon, Garden City Community College
4th – Eryn Cox, Eta Gamma, Coffeyville Community College
5th – Courtney Crane, Eta Gamma, Coffeyville Community College

Achievement in Art Award – Painting/Drawing

1st – Ashlynn Grayum, Eta Gamma, Coffeyville Community College
2nd – Jade Kim, Beta Omega, Independence Community College
3rd – Sarahzen Cisneros, Alpha Iota Gamma, Johnson County Community College
4th – Jun Elly Ramon Atay, Alpha Iota Gamma, Johnson County Community College
5th – Melinda Sanchez, Alpha Iota Gamma, Johnson County Community College

Achievement in Art Award – Video

1st – Obinna Muoh, Alpha Zeta Gamma, Highland Community College

Yearbook Award

1st – Mu Delta, Kansas City Kansas Community College
2nd – Alpha Iota Gamma, Johnson County Community College
3rd – Eta Gamma, Coffeyville Community College
4th – Beta Omega, Independence Community College
5th – Alpha Zeta Gamma, Highland Community College

Horizon Advisor Award

Colleen Barnes, Tau Chi, Northeast Community College
Margy Heddens, Alpha Zeta Gamma, Highland Community College
Pam Howe, Mu Delta, Kansas City Kansas Community College
Chad Killblane, Beta Phi Upsilon, Cowley College-Mulvane
Tiffany Killblane, Beta Phi Upsilon, Cowley College-Mulvane
Harry Moeller, Alpha Zeta Gamma, Highland Community College
Amy Osburn, Alpha Tau Tau, Central Community College-Grand Island

Distinguished Chapter Member Awards

Grace Workman
Tau Theta Chapter
Labette Community College
Parsons, Kansas

Distinguished Chapter Officer Awards

Colter Comstock
Eta Gamma Chapter
Coffeyville Community College
Coffeyville, Kansas

Distinguished Chapter Officer Team Awards

Evalys Azuara, Colter Comstock, Eleora Coward, Rayanndra Darbro, Kyle Darnell, Reina Garcia Connor Kagy, Jesus Medina, Polette Medina, Erasmo Tejeda, Tanner Vieyra, Eta Gamma Chapter
Coffeyville Community College
Coffeyville, Kansas

Tanim Dillon, Kynzi Edings, Sydney Pemberton, Megan Thompson
Tau Theta Chapter
Labette Community College
Parsons, Kansas

Top 100 Chapters

Alpha Gamma Upsilon Chapter
Cowley College
Arkansas City, Kansas

Eta Gamma Chapter
Coffeyville Community College
Coffeyville, Kansas

Tau Theta Chapter
Labette Community College
Parsons, Kansas